2022 Teams

COACHES

Coaching Director
Roselee Jencke
Megan Simpson
Championship Coach
Megan Simpson
Chris Vickery
Championship Assistant , 19&U Coach
Chris Vickery
Keira Wills
Championship Assistant , Division One Coach
Keira Wills
Maddie Morrison
Division One Assistant
Maddie Morrison
Adrienne Harris
19&U Assistant
Adrienne Harris
Fance Morrell
Wave Hunters Coach
Fance Morrell
Deb Taylor
17&U Haynes Coach
Deb Taylor
Kerrie Mussert
15&U Vickery Coach
Kerrie Mussert
Jillian Hunter
15&U Wauchope Coaches
Jillian Hunter
15&U Wauchope Coaches
Elizabeth Carrie

VNL Coaching Panel

Chris Vickery
Chris Vickery
19U
Kelly Haynes
ASSIS.
Kelly Haynes
CHAMP
Yvonne Porter
ASSIS.
Yvonne Porter
DIV 1
Adrienne Harris
Adrienne Harris
19U

VNL CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

Ashley Morris
Ashley Morris
CHAMPIONSHIP
Clare Vearing
Clare Vearing
CHAMP
Gabrielle Dwyer
Gabrielle Dwyer
GS
Georgia Hernan
Georgia Hernan
DIV 1
Jessica Maher
Jessica Maher
CHAMPIONSHIP
Joanna Wietrzyk
Joanna Wietrzyk
CHAMPIONSHIP
Kassidy Withers
Kassidy Withers
CHAMPIONSHIP
Keighley Starrett
Keighley Starrett
DIV 1
Matilda Cook
Matilda Cook
19U
Olivia Wilkinson
Olivia Wilkinson
19U
Sussu Liai
Sussu Liai
CHAMP

VNL DIVISION ONE

Stacie Gardiner
Stacie Gardiner
Champ
Sophie	Hennessey
Sophie Hennessey
DIVISION ONE
Sara Duncan
Sara Duncan
DIV 1
Lauren Spinks
Lauren Spinks
DIVISION ONE
Isabelle Rebecca
Isabelle Rebecca
DIVISION ONE
Helenmargret Ashin
Helenmargret Ashin
DIVISION ONE
Gretta Hankinson
Gretta Hankinson
DIVISION ONE
Ella Rhodes
Ella Rhodes
DIVISION ONE
Ebony Dolan
Ebony Dolan
DIV 1
Chloe Phillips
Chloe Phillips
DIVISION ONE
Adrienne Harris
Adrienne Harris
DIV 1
Abuk Kenyang
Abuk Kenyang
DIV 1

VNL 19 UNDER

Charlotte Sengstock
Charlotte Sengstock
19U
Ella Roberton
Ella Roberton
19U
Eryn Stocker
Eryn Stocker
19U
Holly Moulday
Holly Moulday
17U
Jayde Hall
Jayde Hall
Jessica Tetley
Jessica Tetley
19U
Kiara Matavura
Kiara Matavura
Mikayla Phillips
Mikayla Phillips
19U
Olivia Ray
Olivia Ray
Talia Anderson
Talia Anderson
19U

WAVES MEN & BOYS

Kurt Thomson
Kurt Thomson
Mens
Jonty Stickland
Jonty Stickland
WAVES MEN & BOYS
Jeremiah Mason
Jeremiah Mason
Connor Drysdale
Connor Drysdale
WAVES MEN & BOYS
Alex Thomas
Alex Thomas
Aaron Clarke
Aaron Clarke

WAVE HUNTERS

Tessa Bourke-Finn
Tessa Bourke-Finn
PEN1
Sumer McMahon
Sumer McMahon
17U
Sian Napier
Sian Napier
17U
Mia Williams
Mia Williams
PEN1
Lilli Lowenborg
Lilli Lowenborg
17U
Laura Kilpatrick
Laura Kilpatrick
WAVE HUNTERS
Kayleigh Briggs
Kayleigh Briggs
PEN1
Charlize Gabel-Joseph
Charlize Gabel-Joseph
15U
Caitlyn Oliver
Caitlyn Oliver
17U
Audrey Tuipala
Audrey Tuipala
17U
Amelie Mucic
Amelie Mucic
PEN1

PEN 1 / VNL TRAINING PARTNERS

Tia Weston
Tia Weston
PEN1
Tessa Bourke-Finn
Tessa Bourke-Finn
PEN1
Polly Draper
Polly Draper
PEN1
Mia Williams
Mia Williams
PEN1
Liv Jones
Liv Jones
PEN1
Kayleigh Briggs
Kayleigh Briggs
PEN1
Holly Baker
Holly Baker
PEN 1
Gemma Ziino
Gemma Ziino
PEN1
Ellarnah Hanlen
Ellarnah Hanlen
PEN1
Brianna McCrindle
Brianna McCrindle
PEN1
Amelie Mucic
Amelie Mucic
PEN1

17&U HAYNES

Alex Vandermeer
Alex Vandermeer
15U
Annabelle Bacon
Annabelle Bacon
Asha Taylor
Asha Taylor
Aurelia Banks
Aurelia Banks
Ella Michie
Ella Michie
Imogen Smith
Imogen Smith
Kirra Pusch
Kirra Pusch
15U1
Kya Leppitsch
Kya Leppitsch
Millie Lamb
Millie Lamb
Molly Carroll
Molly Carroll
15U2
Tia Lowenborg
Tia Lowenborg
Zahli Nadj
Zahli Nadj
17U

17/UNDER 2

No data was found

15&U VICKERY

Victoria Downward
Victoria Downward
15U2
Taya	Macdonald
Taya Macdonald
Sienna De La Sota
Sienna De La Sota
15U
Ruby Dwyer
Ruby Dwyer
15U
Millie Barrientos
Millie Barrientos
15U1
Milan-Temeio	Kupa-Kamana
Milan-Temeio Kupa-Kamana
Leila	Simpson
Leila Simpson
Keiva Kell
Keiva Kell
Gigi	Williams
Gigi Williams
Giaan Pike
Giaan Pike

15&U WAUCHOPE

Zoe	Carroll
Zoe Carroll
Zara	Simpson
Zara Simpson
Lily Cooper
Lily Cooper
15U
Kiera Witton
Kiera Witton
Georgia Nyssen
Georgia Nyssen
Georgia Courtis
Georgia Courtis
Erin	Williams
Erin Williams
Ava Banks
Ava Banks
15U
Alice Gough
Alice Gough
15U
Alice Cunnington
Alice Cunnington

PEN 13/UNDER

No data was found